Location: Home  >  Privacy policy
Privacy policy
 

Protection your privacy is important to us. At Double One Furnishing, we strive to keep your personal information confidential. By ensuring that you are aware of understand Double One Customer Privacy Policy, we can provide you with better service. Please take a moment to read and find how and when we collect personal information about you.
Double One Furnishing is committed to handling your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles set by the Federal Privacy Commissioner. For more information, visit  www.privacy.gov.au  
 
 
Why we collect personal information 
We collect and use your personal information to give you superior customer service, to provide you with convenient access to our products and services, and to make a wider range available to you. In addition, we use your personal information to keep you up to date on the latest product announcements, promotions, special offers, and other information we think you'd like to hear about. This will not include information from other companies. From time to time, we may also use your personal information to contact you to participate in a market research survey, so that we can gauge customer satisfaction and develop better products.
 
 
How we collect personal information 
We collect information about you in several ways. For example, we might ask your personal information directly from you when you correspond with us; when you access in an online survey or call us to make a purchase. The information we collect may include your name, address, contact number and email address. In addition, when you purchase Double One product, or ask to be included in an email mailing list, we collect and store the information you provide in a secure database.

How We Use the Information We Gather
We use personal information about you:
 
to complete a transaction
for promotion offer or special events
to update all your inquires with us service and products
in order to provide your service
 
 
 
For our internal administrative, marketing, planning, product development and research requirements.
 
 
When we disclose personal information
Double One Furnishing works with other companies that help us provide services to you, and we may provide your personal information to those companies. For example, we may distribution companies this information so they can deliver your products efficiently or provide repair service to your existing product.
At times we may be required by law or legal process to disclose your personal information.
 
 
How we protect your personal information
Double One safeguards the security of the data you send us with physical, electronic, and managerial procedures. We urge you to take every precaution to protect your personal data when you are on the Internet. Change your passwords often, use a combination of letters and numbers, and make sure you use a secure browser.
 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes to our privacy policy in the future will be posted to the website and, where appropriate, through email notification.

Contact us
All comments, queries and requests relating to our use of your information are welcomed and should be addressed to 
 
 
September 2009.

 
There is an elegance and sharpness to it that is captivating.It is our great honor to offer a a series of Omega Replica Watches for you. Our friendly staff will be happy to assist you with anything you need. Good-quality Rolex Replica are thus, an analogy of admirable workmanship, in agreement of amazing account and design. It is a good way to satisfy the dream of Hublot Replica by purchasing a high grade replica watch.You may be sporting a very fine Cheap Red Bottom. And since the quality is so authentic it is bound to stay with you for ever.Their design consistency of Rolex Oyster Perpetual Movt 23k has created a distinctive look. In the last, Rolex replica is work of art and classic design. ItĄŻs also a great investment if you have the available cash, as you wonĄŻt have to worry about the Cheap Christian Louboutin losing value.tags:Bell Ross replica,Rolex Replica Swiss On Sales,Watches Replica

 Copyright 2009-2014 Double One of Australia. All rights reserved.                                     ServiceTel:  Moorabbin: 03-95516618 Nunawading: 03-88380509

Terms & Conditions  |  Job at Doubleone  |  Privacy policy  |  Site Map  |  Store Location  |  Furniture Stores Melbourne |  Bedroom Furniture Living Room Furniture 

Double One is not your run of the mill cheap furniture shop;in fact, We are the leading furnishing store in all of Victoria. Shopping at Double One for contemporary furniture can be a rewarding experience.
We are the best furniture stores,   Melbourne offering many benefits Among the many different items of furniture,   Solid timber furniture happens to be one of our areas of specialization

Exceptional  Bedroom  Furniture,    Lounge  Furniture,    Dining  Tables  &  Chairs  in  Melbourne  and  MORE